Discontinued Product

TRENDnet free product support extends for one year after the respective product is discontinued.


MODEL NUMBER

VERSION

DESCRIPTION
DATE
DISCONTINUED

REPLACED BY

AVAILABILITY
RB-TEW-827DRU v2.0R AC2600 MU-MIMO WiFi Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-827DRU v1.0R AC2600 StreamBoostâ„¢ MU-MIMO WiFi Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-828DRU v1.1R AC3200 Tri Band Wireless Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-828DRU v1.0R AC3200 Tri Band Wireless Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-829DRU v1.0R AC3000 Tri-Band Wireless Gigabit Dual-WAN VPN SMB Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-830MDR v1.0R AC2200 WiFi Mesh Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-830MDR2K v1.0R AC2200 WiFi Mesh Router System (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-831DR v1.0R AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-840APBO v1.0R 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor Directional PoE Access Point (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-840APBO2K v1.0R 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-841APBO v1.0R 5 dBi Wireless AC1300 Outdoor PoE+ Omni-Directional Access Point (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-D100 v1.0R Domotz Pro (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-WLC100 v1.0R Wireless LAN Controller (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-WLC100P v1.0R PoE+ Wireless LAN Controller (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000MSC D1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S10D3 1.0 Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310
RB-TFC-1000S10D5 v1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S20 C1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km/12.4miles) (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S40D3 V1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S40D3 C1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-110S15 v1.0R 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-110S15 D3.4R 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles) (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1600 1.0 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1600RP B1.1R 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-GSFP v1.0R 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter (Certified Refurbished)