Discontinued Product

TRENDnet free product support extends for one year after the respective product is discontinued. For your convenience, TRENDnet Premium Support is available for products which are outside of their free support period. Access TRENDnet Premium Support services at www.trendnetpremiumsupport.com.


MODEL NUMBER

VERSION

DESCRIPTION
DATE
DISCONTINUED

REPLACED BY

AVAILABILITY
RB-TEW-820AP v1.0R Wireless AC Easy-Upgrader (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-821DAP v1.0R AC1200 Dual Band PoE Access Point (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-822DRE v1.0R AC1200 WiFi Range Extender (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-823DRU v1.1R AC1750 Dual Band Wireless Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-824DRU v1.1R AC1750 Dual Band Wireless Router with StreamBoost™ Technology (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-825DAP v1.0R AC1750 Dual Band PoE Access Point (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-827DRU v2.0R AC2600 MU-MIMO WiFi Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-827DRU v1.0R AC2600 StreamBoostâ„¢ MU-MIMO WiFi Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-828DRU v1.0R AC3200 Tri Band Wireless Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-828DRU v1.1R AC3200 Tri Band Wireless Router (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-WLC100 v1.0R Wireless LAN Controller (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-WLC100P v1.0R PoE+ Wireless LAN Controller (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000MSC D1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S10D3 1.0 Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310
RB-TFC-1000S10D5 1.0 Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S20 C1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km/12.4miles) (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S40D3 V1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1000S40D3 C1.0R Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-110S15 v1.0R 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-110S15 D3.4R 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles) (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1600 1.0 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFC-1600RP B1.1R 100-240V Redundant Power Supply Module (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TFW-H3PI v1.0R 3-Port FireWire PCI Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TI-F10SC v1.0R Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (2 km, 1.2 mi.) (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TI-F11SFP v1.0R Hardened Industrial 100/1000
Base-T to SFP Media Converter (Certified Refurbished)