Discontinued Product

TRENDnet free product support extends for one year after the respective product is discontinued. For your convenience, TRENDnet Premium Support is available for products which are outside of their free support period. Access TRENDnet Premium Support services at www.trendnetpremiumsupport.com.


MODEL NUMBER

VERSION

DESCRIPTION
DATE
DISCONTINUED

REPLACED BY

AVAILABILITY
RB-TEG-082WS v1.0R 8-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-10GBSR v2.0R 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550 m (1,804 feet) with DDM (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-160WS C2.0R 16-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-204WS v1.0R 20-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-2248WS B2.2R 48-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart Switch w/4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-2248WS C1.0R 48-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-240WS C1.0R 24-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-284WS v1.0R 28-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-30284 v1.0R 28-Port Web Smart Switch with 24 x Gigabit ports and 4 x 10G SFP+ slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-40128 v1.0R 12-Port 10G Web Smart Switch with 8 x 10GBASE-T ports including 2 x 10G SFP+ slots and 2 x shared 10GBASE-T / 10G SFP+ slots
RB-TEG-424WS V1.2R 24-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart Switch w/ 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-448WS B3.XR 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch w/ 4 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-448WS C1.1R 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-524WS v1.0R 52-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-ECSFP v1.0R SFP PCIe Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-ECSX v1.1R Gigabit Fiber PCI Express Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-ECTX v2.0R Gigabit PCIe Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-S16Dg v2.0R 16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Desktop Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-S224 D1.1R 24-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 2 Gigabit Ports (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-S24Dg v2.1R 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-S24g v2.1R 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-455APBO v2.2R 14dBi High Power Wireless Outdoor PoE Access Point (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-455APBO v2.6R 14dBi High Power Wireless Outdoor PoE Access Point (Certified Refurbished) 6/2/2017
RB-TEW-455APBO v2.3R 14dBi High Power Wireless Outdoor PoE Access Point (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEW-637AP 1.0R N300 Wireless Easy-N-Upgraderā„¢ (Certified Refurbished)