Discontinued Product

TRENDnet free product support extends for one year after the respective product is discontinued.


MODEL NUMBER

VERSION

DESCRIPTION
DATE
DISCONTINUED

REPLACED BY

AVAILABILITY
RB-TE100-P21 v3.0R 3-Port Print Server (Certified Refurbished) 5/3/2019
RB-TEG-082WS v1.0R 8-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-10GBSR v2.0R 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550 m (1,804 feet) with DDM (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-10GECSFP v2.0R 10 Gigabit PCIe SFP+ Network Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-10GECTX v2.0R 10 Gigabit PCIe Network Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-160WS C2.0R 16-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-204WS v1.0R 20-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-2248WS B2.2R 48-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart Switch w/4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-2248WS C1.0R 48-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-240WS C1.0R 24-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-284WS v1.0R 28-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-30284 v1.0R 28-Port Web Smart Switch with 24 x Gigabit ports and 4 x 10G SFP+ slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-40128 v1.0R 12-Port 10G Web Smart Switch with 8 x 10GBASE-T ports including 2 x 10G SFP+ slots and 2 x shared 10GBASE-T / 10G SFP+ slots
RB-TEG-424WS V1.2R 24-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart Switch w/ 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-448WS B3.XR 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch w/ 4 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-448WS C1.1R 48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-524WS v1.1R 52-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-524WS v1.0R 52-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-7080ES v1.0R 8-Port 10G EdgeSmart Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-ECSFP v1.0R SFP PCIe Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-ECSX v1.1R Gigabit Fiber PCI Express Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-ECTX v2.0R Gigabit PCIe Adapter (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-S16D v1.1R 16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-S16Dg v2.1R 16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Desktop Switch (Certified Refurbished)
RB-TEG-S16Dg v2.0R 16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Desktop Switch (Certified Refurbished)