Discontinued Product

This end-of-life page will include a complete list of all TRENDnet products that have been EOL. End-of-life (EOL) products are products where the production has ended. How does this affect our customers? If a product has been EOL, TRENDnet's free tech support will extend for one year from the purchase date. If you are still within the product warranty period and your product is EOL, it means that there may no longer be any inventory available, and an alternative model may be sent. To view our warranty policy, please visit: Product Warranty Policy
*This list is constantly being updated and subject to change without notice.
MODEL NUMBER VERSION DESCRIPTION EOL DATE REPLACED BY
TE100-DSM 1.0 10/100Mbps Switch Slide-in Module 9/8/2007
TE100-DTXM 1.0 Switch 100Base-TX Slide in Module 9/8/2007
TE100-DX16 1.0 16-port 10/100Mbps Dual Speed Switching Hub 9/8/2007
TE100-DX16E 1.0 16-port 10/100Mbps Dual Speed Hub with Built-in Switch 9/8/2007
TE100-DX16Rplus 1.0 16-Port Stackable Dual-Speed Hub with built-in Switch 9/8/2007
TE100-DX24Rplus 1.0 24-Port Stackable Dual-Speed Hub with built-in Switch 9/8/2007
TE100-DX32Rplus 1.0 32-Port Stackable Dual-Speed Hub with built-in Switch 9/8/2007
TE100-DX4PCI 1.0 4-port Dual Speed Fast Ethernet Hub Card 9/10/2007
TE100-DX5Eplus 1.0 5-Port 10/100Mbps Dual Speed Hub with Switched Uplink Port 9/10/2007
TE100-DX8 1.0 10/100Mbps 8-Port Switching Hubs 9/10/2007
TE100-DX8E 1.0 8-Port 10/100Mbps Dual Speed Hub with Built-in Switch 9/10/2007
TE100-DX8Eplus 1.0 8-Port 10/100Mbps Dual Speed Hub with Switched Uplink Port 9/10/2007
TE100-ECFX v1.0R 100Base SC Fiber PCIe Adapter 1/15/2020
TE100-ECFXL v1.0R Low Profile 100Base SC Fiber PCIe Adapter 7/22/2020
TE100-H16R 1.0 6-Port 100Base-TX Stackable Fast Ethernet Hubs 9/10/2007
TE100-H24R 1.0 24-Port 100Base-TX Stackable Fast Ethernet Hubs 9/10/2007
TE100-H5E 1.0 5-Port 100Base-TX Ethernet Mini Hub 9/10/2007
TE100-H5Eplus 1.0 5-Port Mini Fast Ethernet Hub 10/22/2020
TE100-H8E 1.0 100Base-TX Ethernet Mini Hub 9/10/2007
TE100-MFP1 v1.1R 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server 10/22/2020
TE100-MFP1 v1.0R 1-Port Multi-Function USB Print Server 4/20/2017
TE100-MGBFX v2.0R 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (2 km) 5/11/2018 TE100-MGBFX
(Version v2.2R)
TE100-MGBFX v1.0R Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module 11/23/2016 TE100-MGBFX
(Version v2.2R)
TE100-MGBS20 v1.0R 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module (20 km) 5/15/2018 TE100-MGBS20
(Version v1.2R)
TE100-MP1U 1.0R 1-Port Multi-Function Print Server 1/7/2009