SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS40D5   (Version v4.0R)

  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module
  • LC Simplex connector-type
  • Dual wavelength fiber mode
  • Spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime Warranty*