10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 40 km (24.9 miles) with DDM

TEG-10GBS40   (Version v1.0R)

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps
  • Single Mode fiber for distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
  • 1550 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Lifetime Warranty*