SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS20D5   (Version v1.0R)

  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module
  • LC Simplex (single strand) connector-type
  • Bi-Directional (WDM) SFP Module
  • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Tx: 1550nm / Rx: 1310nm, +3.3v Power Supply
  • Lifetime Warranty*