Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter

TI-F11SFP   (Version v2.0R)

  • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber modules
  • Up to 80km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
  • Operating temperature range of -40º – 75º C (-40º – 167º F)
  • 12 – 56V DC power input with overload current protection
  • Includes DIN-Rail and wall mounts
  • Powers supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)
Quantity:
Price: $119.99
Wishlist