Products  »  Fiber » Fiber Chassis » TFC-1000S10D5

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (10km/6.2miles)

TFC-1000S10D5 (Version C1.1R)

  • Must use with TFC-1000S10D3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 10km(6.2miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • NDAA / TAA compliant (U.S. and Canada only)
  • Lifetime Warranty*
NDAA/TAA Compliant
Price: $395.99