SFP+ Single Mode LC Module (10km)

TEG-10GBS10   (Version v3.0R)

  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.21 mi.)
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Supports data rates of up to 10.31Gbps
  • Supports 1310nm single mode network transmissions
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Low power consumption
  • Lifetime Warranty*
Quantity:
Price: $98.99
Wishlist