Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (70km/43.5 miles)

TFC-1000S70   (Version C1.0R)

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 70km (43.5 miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis