4-Pack SFP Single Mode LC Module (10Km)

TEG-MGBS10/4   (Version v3.3R)

  • Includes four TEG-MGBS10 modules
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 10km (6.2 mi.)
  • Low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Supports 1310nm single mode network transmissions
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Low power consumption