Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

7-port 10/100Base-TX and 1-port 100Base-FX Mini Fiber Switch

TE100-S81FX
  • 7-port 10/100Base-TX and 1-port 100Base-FX switch is best for campus and networks that require greater distance than the standard 100 meters copper wire
  • It offers reliable, easy-to-use and affordable LAN solution to meet an immediate network bandwidth demand
  • Enjoy a 5-year warranty

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-S81FX  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Cable:
  • 10Base-T 2-pair UTP CAT 3, 4, 5 up to 100 meters (328 ft.),
  • 100Base-TX 2-pair UTP CAT 5 up to 100 meters (328 ft.),
  • 100Base-FX 62.5/125 multi-mode fiber optics cable up to 2,000 meters (6,560 ft.)
  • Switching Method:
  • Store-and-forward
  • Data Forwarding Rate:
  • 14,880pps for 10Mbps, 148,800pps for 100Mbps
  • Power Supply:
  • 5V DC, 2.4A External power supply
  • Power Consumption:
  • 12 Watts
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Per Unit: Power; Per TX
  • Port: 10/100 Link/Activity, Full-Duplex /Collision;
  • Per FX Port: 100Link/Activity, Full-Duplex /Collision
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 0 to 50 C (32 to 122 F)
  • Storage: -10 to 70 C ( 14 to 158 F)
  • Humidity:
  • Operating: 10% to 90% non-condensing
  • Storage: 5% to 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions:
  • 171 x 100 x 28 mm (6.73 x 3.94 x 1.10 inches)
  • Weight:
  • 482 grams (17 Oz.)
  • Certifications:
  • FCC, CE, VCCI
 

Package Contents