Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

32-Port 10/100Mbps NWay Fast Ethernet Switch

TE100-S32plus
  • High performance auto-sensing 32 port switch
  • Rack mountable and stackable sturdy metal enclosure
  • Module slot for optional Fiber networking

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-S32plus  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • LAN Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • ANS/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
  • Network Media:
  • Ethernet: UTP Cat 3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 ohm screened twisted pair (STP), 100 meters max.
  • Fast Ethernet: UTP Cat 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 ohm screened twisted pair (STP), 100 meters max.
  • Fiber Module: 62.5/125u Multimode fiber with SC type connector 2Km max. (full-duplex)
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Topology:
  • Star
  • Data Transfer Rates:
  • Ethernet: 10Mbps Half Duplex, 20Mbps Full Duplex
  • Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps Half Duplex, 200Mbps Full Duplex
  • Data RAM Buffers:
  • 1 M Byte per device
  • Filtering Address Table:
  • 4K entries per device
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Power, 10/100Mbps Link/Activity, Collision/Full Duplex, FX
  • Power:
  • 100~240VAC 50/60Hz, internal Universal Switching Power
  • Power Consumption:
  • 40 Watts. Max
  • Dimensions:
  • 440 x 200 x 44 mm (17.3 x 7.9x 1.73 inch) (W x H x D)
  • Weight:
  • 3Kg (6.6 lb)
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122F).
  • Storage: -10 ~ 70 C (14 ~ 158F)
  • Humidity:
  • 10% ~ 90% (no-condensing)
  • Emission:
  • FCC Class A, CE Mark A, VCCI-A
 

Package Contents