Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

24-port 10/100Mbps Web-Based Smart Switch

TE100-S24WS
  • High performance Web Smart auto-sensing 24 port switch
  • Rack mountable and stackable sturdy metal enclosure
  • Configure port speed, port-based VLAN, QoS and monitor port status
  • Module slot for optional Fiber networking

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-S24WS  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • LAN Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Network Media:
  • Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5. 100 meters max.
  • Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5. 100 meters max.
  • Optional Fiber Module:
  • 50/125 or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber, 2Km max.
  • 9/125 or 10/125um single-mode fiber, 15Km max.
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Topology:
  • Star
  • LAN Port:
  • 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto Negotiation, Auto-MDIX ports,
  • 1 x module slot for optional 100Base-FX fiber module with SC connector
  • Address Table:
  • 4K entries per device
  • Data Transfer Rate:
  • Ethernet: 10/20Mbps (Half/Full-Duplex)
  • Fast Ethernet: 100/200Mbps (Half/Full-Duplex)
  • Backplane:
  • 2.7Gbps
  • Total Throughput:
  • 5.0Gbps (with the optional fiber module)
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Per Unit: Power, System,
  • Per Port (RJ-45): Link/Activity, 100Mbps.
  • FX (optional fiber module): Link/Activity, FDX
  • Power Consumption:
  • 14 Watts. Max
  • Dimensions (WxHxD):
  • 440 x 140 x 44 mm (17.32 x 5.5 x 1.73 inches)
  • Weight:
  • 2Kg. (4.48 lb)
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
  • Storage: -10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)
  • Humidity:
  • 10% ~ 90% (no-condensing)
  • Certifications:
  • FCC Class A, CE Mark A, VCCI-A
 

Package Contents