Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

2-Port 10/100Mbps Switch Fiber Hub

TE100-S22FX (Version 1.0)
  • This 2 port auto-sensing hub easily link 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and 100Base-FX network group segments
  • The TE100-S22FX is designed for plug and play installation, and is equipped with LEDīs for easy troubleshooting
  • Enjoy a 5-year user warranty

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-S22FX (Version 1.0) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Speed:
  • 10Mbps (half duplex) / 20Mbps (full duplex) for 10Base-T
  • 100Mbps (half duplex) / 200Mbps (full duplex) for 100Base-TX
  • Cabling:
  • CAT 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP for 10Base-T
  • CAT 5 UTP/STP for 100Base-TX
  • 62.5/125 SC-type fiber optic cable
  • LED’s:
  • Power, Link, Transmit, Receive and 10/100Mbps status
  • Power:
  • External Power Supply, 600mA, 12V
  • Dimensions:
  • 201 x 122 x 30 mm / 7.9" x 4.8" x 1.2" (L x W x H)
  • Weight:
  • 685 g / 1.5 lb.
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 0° to 50° C
  • Storage: -20° C to 80° C
  • Humidity:
  • 10% - 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certification:
  • FCC Class A, UL, CSA, CE
 

Package Contents