Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

TFC-110S20D3 (Version D3.2R)   
  • Must use with TFC-110S20D5
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km (12.4miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

  • Hardware
  • Standard
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Supported Frame Size
  • Standard Ethernet up to 1522byte
  • Network Media
  • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
  • 100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 Ám or 10/125 Ám, up to 20km
  • Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
  • Ports
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • 1 x 100Base-FX single-mode bi-directional fiber (simplex SC-type)
  • Dip Switch
  • FX: duplex mode (half/full)
  • Transfer Rate
  • 100 Mbps (half-duplex)
  • 200 Mbps (full-duplex)
  • Diagnostic LED
  • Per Unit: power
  • Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, link fail, speed (on fiber port)
  • Power Adapter
  • 7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
  • Power Consumption
  • 2 Watts (max)
  • Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
  • Weight
  • 354g (12.5oz)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 0░ ~ 50░ C (32░ ~ 122░ F)
  • Storage: -25░ ~ 70░ C (-13░ ~ 158░ F)
  • Humidity
  • Max. 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certification
  • FCC,CE
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Wavelength
  • TX: 1310nm
  • RX: 1550nm
  • Pout (dBm)
  • -14 ~ 8
  • Sensitivity
  • -31 ~ 0
  • Power
  • 17
  • Distance
  • 20km
 

Package Contents

  • TFC-110S20D3
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5 V, 1 A)