Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

TEG-MGBSX (Version 3.0R)   
  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-MGBSX (Version 3.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Class 1 Laser
Interface
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC optical interface
Power Consumption
  • Max. 0.8 Watts
Dimension
  • 57 x 13 x 12 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5 in.)
  • 18g (0.6 oz.)
Temperature
  • Operating: 0C ~ 70C (32F ~ 158F)
  • Storage: -40C ~ 85C (-40F ~ 185F)
Humidity
  • Max. 85% (non-condensing)
Certifications
  • CE, FCC

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TEG-MGBSX
  • Quick Installation Guide