Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS10D3 (Version v4.0R)
  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module
  • LC Simplex connector-type
  • Dual wavelength fiber mode
  • Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots

  • HARDWARE
  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Class 1 Laser
  • Interface
  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • Simplex LC optical interface
  • Power Consumption
  • Max. 0.8 Watts
  • Dimension
  • 57 x 13 x 12 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5 in.)
  • Weight
  • 18 g (0.6 oz.)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 0C ~ 70C (32F ~ 158F)
  • Storage: -40C ~ 85C (-40F ~ 185F)
  • Humidity
  • Max 85% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications
  • CE, FCC
  • Wavelength
  • TX: 1310 nm
  • RX: 1550 nm
  • Optical Output Power (dBm)
  • -9 ~ -3
  • Optical Input Power (dBm)
  • -23 ~ -3
  • Power Budget
  • -14
  • Distance
  • 10 km
 

Package Contents

  • TEG-MGBS10D3
  • Quick Installation Guide