Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS40 (Version 2.0R)
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 40km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot

Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Optical Output Power (dBm)
  • -3 ~ 2
Optical Input Power (dBm)
  • -23 ~ -3
Power Budget
  • -20
Distance
  • 40km

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TEG-MGBS40