Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1310/1550 Pair

TEG-MGBS10D35 (Version 1.0R)
  • Pair of included Mini-GBIC modules must be used together
  • LC connector-type dual wavelength mode for distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-MGBS10D35 (Version 1.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • TEG-MGBS10D3
  • Wavelength
  • TX: 1310nm
  • RX: 1550nm
  • Power Budget
  • 11dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -20
  • Power
  • -9 ~ -3 dBm
  • Distance
  • 10km
  • TEG-MGBS10D5
  • Wavelength
  • TX: 1550nm
  • RX: 1310nm
  • Power Budget
  • 11dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -20
  • Power
  • -9 ~ -3 dBm
  • Distance
  • 10km
  • TEG-MGBS40D3
  • Wavelength
  • TX: 1310nm
  • RX: 1550nm
  • Power Budget
  • 20dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -23
  • Power
  • -3 ~ +3 dBm
  • Distance
  • 40Km
  • TEG-MGBS40D5
  • Wavelength
  • TX: 1550nm
  • RX: 1310nm
  • Power Budget
  • 23dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -23
  • Power
  • -3 ~ +3 dBm
  • Distance
  • 40Km
  • Application
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point Networking
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet and OC-12
  • 3-years limited warranty
 

Package Contents