Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

4-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Switch

TEG-S40SX
  • The full-duplex gigabit switch brings bandwidth to 2000Mbps speed
  • Provides the benefit of simple management through SNMP, HTTP, and four RMON groups
  • With IEEE 802.1Q multiple VLAN support it enables flexible and secure network configurations

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-S40SX  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1p/Q, IEEE 802.3x, RFC 1213, RFC 1757, RFC 1493
  • Protocols:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Switching Method:
  • Store-and-forward
  • Cabling:
  • Multimode Fiber 50/125 micron-meter, 525 meter max.; Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 micron-meter, 275 meter max.
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Per device: Power, Console
  • Per port: Link/Activity, full-duplex
  • Power:
  • 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 30 W
  • Dimensions:
  • 441 x 207 x 44 mm (17.3 x 8.1 x 1.7 inches)
  • Weight:
  • 3 kg (6.6 lbs.)
  • Operating Temperature:
  • 0 to 50 C (32 to 122 F)
  • Humidity:
  • 5 % to 95 % non-condensing
  • Certifications:
  • FCC, CE, VCCI Class A, C-tick, BCIQ
 

Package Contents