Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

SC-Type Single-Mode (15Km) Slide-in Fiber module for TE100-S32+/SxxV

TE100-S15M (Version 1.0)
  • Use this slide-in Fiber module for the 32 port fast Ethernet switch (TE100-S32+)
  • Utilizes a common SC connector
  • Plug and Play installation

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TE100-S15M (Version 1.0) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Wavelength:
  • 1310 nm
  • Output Power:
  • -20 DB (9, 10/125 ÁM)
  • Sensitivity:
  • -31 DB
  • Distance:
  • 15Km (9, 10/125 ÁM)
  • Connector Type:
  • Single-Mode SC-Type
 

Package Contents