Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20 km / 12.4 miles)

TFC-110S20D3i (Version v1.0R)
  • Must use with TFC-110S20D5i
  • Port level SNMP management support
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port
  • Spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

  • Hardware
  • Standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Network Media
  • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100 m
  • 100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 m or 10/125 m, up to 20 km
  • Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
  • Ports
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
  • 1 x 100Base-FX (simplex SC-type)
  • Dip Switch
  • Fiber (full/half duplex)
  • UTP (auto negotiation/manual)
  • Speed (10 Mbps/100 Mbps)
  • Copper (full /half duplex)
  • LLR (enable/disable)
  • LLCF (enable/disable)
  • Transfer Rate
  • 100 Mbps (half duplex)/200 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Per Unit: power
  • Per Port (TX): Link/Activity, FDX/HDX, Link Fail, Speed
  • Per Port (FX): Link/Activity, FDX/HDX, Link Fail
  • Power Adapter
  • Input: 100~240 V 50/60 Hz, 0.2 A
  • Output: 5 V DC, 1 A
  • Power Consumption
  • 2 watts (max.)
  • Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
  • Weight
  • 354 g (12.5 oz)
  • Temperature
  • Operating: 0 ~ 40C (32 ~ 104F)
  • Storage: -25 ~ 70C (-13 ~ 158F)
  • Humidity
  • Max 90% (non-condensing)
  • Certifications
  • CE, FCC
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Wavelength
  • TX: 1550 nm
  • RX: 1310 nm
  • Optical Output Power (dBm)
  • Min: -14
  • Max: -8
  • Optical Intput Power (dBm)
  • Min (Sensitivity): -31
  • Max: 0
  • Power Budget
  • 17
  • Distance
  • 20 m
 

Package Contents

  • TFC-110S20D3i
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)