Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

GBIC Single-Mode SC Module

TEG-GBS40 (Version 2.0R)
  • GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an SC connector-type
  • For distances up to 40km
  • Designed to connect with a standard GBIC slot

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-GBS40 (Version 2.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
TEG-MGBSX
Wavelength
  • 850nm
Media
  • MMF
Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
Sensitivity
  • -18
Power
  • 9dBm
Distance
  • 550m
TEG-MGBS10
Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Media
  • SMF
Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
Sensitivity
  • -20
Power
  • 11dBm
Distance
  • 10km
TEG-MGBS40
Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Media
  • SMF
Power Budget
  • -3 ~ +2dBm
Sensitivity
  • -23
Power
  • 20dBm
Distance
  • 40Km
TEG-MGBS80
Wavelength
  • 1550nm
Media
  • SMF
Power Budget
  • 0 ~ 5dBm
Sensitivity
  • -23
Power
  • 23dBm
Distance
  • 80km
TEG-GBSX
Wavelength
  • 850nm
Media
  • MMF
Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
Sensitivity
  • -18
Power
  • 9dBm
Distance
  • 550m
TEG-GBS10
Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Media
  • SMF
Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
Sensitivity
  • -20
Power
  • 11dBm
Distance
  • 10km
TEG-GBS40
Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Media
  • SMF
Power Budget
  • -3 ~ +2dBm
Sensitivity
  • -23
Power
  • 20dBm
Distance
  • 40km
TEG-GBS80
Wavelength
  • 1550nm
Media
  • SMF
Power Budget
  • 0 ~ 5dBm
Sensitivity
  • -23
Power
  • 23dBm
Distance
  • 80km