Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 10 km (6.2 miles) with DDM

TEG-10GBS10 (Version v1.0R)   
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput: up to 10.5 Gbps
  • Single Mode fiber for distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 C (32 to 158 F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-10GBS10 (Version v1.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-SR
Device Interface
  • SFP + MSA Compliant
  • LC duplex connector
Data Transfer Rate
  • 8.5-10 Gbps
Wavelength
  • 1310 nm
Optical Output Power
  • 0.5 ~ -8.2 dBm
Distance
  • 10 km
Special Features
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure
  • DDM support
  • -12.6 dBm
Power
  • Consumption: 522 mW
Operating Temperature
  • 0 70 C (32 - 158 F)
Operating Humidity
  • Max. 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
  • 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm (0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in.)
Weight
  • 22 g (0.7 oz.)
Certifications
  • CE
  • FCC
Warranty
  • 3 year limited

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TEG-10GBS10