Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

24-Port 10/100Mbps SNMP Switch with Gigabit Module Slot

TEG-S2400i   

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-S2400i  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T/1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet, ANSI/IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiation, IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree, IEEE 802.1P QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1v port-based VLAN
  • Data Transfer Rate:
  • Ethernet: 14,880 pps
  • Fast Ethernet: 148,800 pps
  • Gigabit Ethernet: 1,488,000 pps
  • Cabling:
  • Ethernet:
  • UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5, EIA/ITA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max.
  • Fast Ethernet:
  • UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max.
  • 62.5/125um Multimode Fiber with SC-type connector, 2Km max.
  • Gigabit Ethernet:
  • UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max.
  • 62.5/125Ám Multimode Fiber with SC-type connector, 220 meters max.
  • 50/125Ám Multimode Fiber with SC-type connector, 550 meters max.
  • Console Port:
  • RS-232, female 9-Pin Serial Port (DB-9 male-to-female serial cable included)
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Topology:
  • Star
  • Data RAM Buffers:
  • 3MB Packet Buffer and 1MB Controller Buffer
  • Filtering Address Table:
  • 14K entries per device
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Per Device: Power, Diagnostic, FAN1, FAN2
  • Per Port: 100M, Link/Act
  • Power Consumption:
  • 100 ~ 240 VAC, 50 ~ 60Hz, Internal Universal Power Supply
  • Dimensions:
  • 440 x 184 x 44mm (17.3 x 7.3 x 1.8 inch) (W x H x D)
  • Weight:
  • 2.3 Kg. (5.1 lb.)
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 5░ ~ 45░ C (41░ ~ 113░ F)
  • Storage: -20░ ~ 70░ C (-4░ ~ 158░ F)
  • Humidity:
  • Operating: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Certifications:
  • CE, FCC
 

Package Contents