Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

GBIC Single-Mode SC Module

TEG-GBS10 (Version 2.0R)
  • GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an SC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard GBIC slot

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-GBS10 (Version 2.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • TEG-MGBSX
  • Wavelength
  • 850nm
  • Media
  • MMF
  • Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -18
  • Power
  • 9dBm
  • Distance
  • 550m
  • TEG-MGBS10
  • Wavelength
  • 1310nm
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -20
  • Power
  • 11dBm
  • Distance
  • 10km
  • TEG-MGBS40
  • Wavelength
  • 1310nm
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Power Budget
  • -3 ~ +2dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -23
  • Power
  • 20dBm
  • Distance
  • 40Km
  • TEG-MGBS80
  • Wavelength
  • 1550nm
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Power Budget
  • 0 ~ 5dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -23
  • Power
  • 23dBm
  • Distance
  • 80km
  • TEG-GBSX
  • Wavelength
  • 850nm
  • Media
  • MMF
  • Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -18
  • Power
  • 9dBm
  • Distance
  • 550m
  • TEG-GBS10
  • Wavelength
  • 1310nm
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Power Budget
  • -9 ~ -3dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -20
  • Power
  • 11dBm
  • Distance
  • 10km
  • TEG-GBS40
  • Wavelength
  • 1310nm
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Power Budget
  • -3 ~ +2dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -23
  • Power
  • 20dBm
  • Distance
  • 40km
  • TEG-GBS80
  • Wavelength
  • 1550nm
  • Media
  • SMF
  • Power Budget
  • 0 ~ 5dBm
  • Sensitivity
  • -23
  • Power
  • 23dBm
  • Distance
  • 80km
 

Package Contents