Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-1000MSC   (Version D1.0R)

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet’s TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity