100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550

TFC-110S20D5  

  • Must use with TFC-110S20D3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis