Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module

TEG-MGBSX   (Version 2.0R)

  • Mini-GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 550m
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-MGBSX (Version 2.0R) has been discontinued. It has been replaced by the TEG-MGBSX (Version 3.0R). For a list of discontinued products, click here.