24-Port 10/100Mbit Fast Ethernet 19-Zoll Switch mit VLAN Funktion

TE100-S2424V (Version 1.0)
  • This 24 port high performance auto-sensing N-way switch automatically negotiates between 10Base-T and 100Base-TX network speeds
  • With Virtual Local Area Networking (VLAN) this switch is powerful and easy-to-use in reducing unnecessary broadcast traffic, segmenting the network, and enhancing network security
  • This rack mount switch provides a 5-year warranty

Ausgelaufene Produkte
The TE100-S2424V (Version 1.0) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Hardware
Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3m 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
  • ANSI / IEEE 802.3 N-way auto-negotiation
Forwarding Rate: 14,880pps for 10Mbit, 148,800pps for 100Mbit
Switching Method: Store-and-forward
Cabling:
  • 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP CAT 3, 4, 5 up to 100m (328ft),
  • 100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP CAT 5 up to 100m (328ft.),
  • 100Base-FX: 62.5/125 multi-mode fiber optic cable up to 2,000m (6,560ft.)
Diagnostic LEDs: Per Unit: Power, Uplink, Module Enable (3 LEDs), Per Port: LINK/ACT, 100, Full-duplex/Collision (3 LEDs)
Power: Internal universal power supply (100-250VAC, 47-63Hz, 33 Watts max.)
Dimensions: 440 x 205 x 45 mm (17.3 x 8.0 x 1.8 inches)
Weight: 2.9 kg (6.4 lbs.)
Temperature:
  • Operating: 0° to 40° C (32° to 104° F)
  • Storage: -25° to 70° C (-13° to 158° F)
Humidity: 10 % to 90 % non-condensing
Certifications: FCC, UL, CE, VCCI Class A
 

Packungsinhalt