Mini-GBIC-Einzelmodus-LC-Modul mit doppelter Wellenlänge, 1310/1550 Paar

TEG-MGBS10D35 (Version 1.0R)
  • Pair of included Mini-GBIC modules must be used together
  • LC connector-type dual wavelength mode for distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot

Ausgelaufene Produkte
The TEG-MGBS10D35 (Version 1.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
TEG-MGBS10D3
Wellenlänge
  • TX: 1310nm
  • RX: 1550nm
Leistung
  • 11dBm
Empfindlichkeit
  • -20
Stromversorgung
  • -9 ~ -3 dBm
Entfernung
  • 10km
TEG-MGBS10D5
Wellenlänge
  • TX: 1550nm
  • RX: 1310nm
Leistung
  • 11dBm
Empfindlichkeit
  • -20
Stromversorgung
  • -9 ~ -3 dBm
Entfernung
  • 10km
TEG-MGBS40D3
Wellenlänge
  • TX: 1310nm
  • RX: 1550nm
Leistung
  • 20dBm
Empfindlichkeit
  • -23
Stromversorgung
  • -3 ~ +3 dBm
Entfernung
  • 40Km
TEG-MGBS40D5
Wellenlänge
  • TX: 1550nm
  • RX: 1310nm
Leistung
  • 23dBm
Empfindlichkeit
  • -23
Stromversorgung
  • -3 ~ +3 dBm
Entfernung
  • 40Km
Anwendung
  • Metro-Ringe
  • Punkt-zu-Punkt-Netzwerkverbindungen
  • Für Fast-Ethernet und OC-12 geeignet