100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60km, 37.2 Miles)

TFC-110S60   (Version D3.4R)

  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km (37.2 Miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis