Fiber SFP & SFP+

TRENDnet's fiber SFP and SFP+ solutions provide long distance fiber networking, up to 49.7 miles (80km). SFPs (small form-factor pluggable transceiver), or mini-GBICs, add fiber connectivity to switches with SFP slots. SFPs support gigabit, and SFP+ modules support 10 gigabit speeds.

TRENDnet offers SFPs in multi-mode and single mode, with LC or RJ-45 connectors, plus models with support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) or Dual-Wavelength (WDM).

Fiber Mode

Fiber Connector

Distance

WDM

Speed

Filters