Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

GPON 2+1 (1FE+1GE+1FX)

TG-1L89A
  • ITU G.984.x GPON port with 1.244Gbps/2.488Gbps link speed
  • 1x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports
  • 1x 10/100BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports
  • 1x FXS RJ11 ports for VoIP service
  • Wall adaptor with 90~264VAC input, 12VDC output
  • 0 to 40C operating ambient temperature

  • Overview
  • Type
  • Single Family Unit
  • Main Chip
  • MTK7520F
  • Uplink
  • GPON
  • Downlink
  • 1x GE + 1x FE + 1x FXS
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0 ~ 40C
  • Operating Humidity
  • 10%~90%,non condensing
  • Dimension
  • 152 x 105 x 38mm
  • Installation
  • Wall mounting or desktop
  • Weight
  • <500g
  • Regulatory
  • CE
  • Layer2 Features
  • Bridging
  • Support the Ethernet data frame filtering based on port, SA/DA
  • Support 2000byte MTU, Compliant with IEEE 802.3as
  • Support forwarding traffic class into GEMPORT & TCONT
  • Support double tagging, compliant with IEEE 802.1ad
  • QoS
  • Support 802.1p, 802.1d, 802.1q based QoS
  • Support classify packets based on different values
  • Support classify packets based on 5 classification combination
  • Support SP, WRR, SP+WRR scheduler on upstream
  • Multicast
  • Support IGMP V2/V3 Snooping
  • OAM, Security, Application
  • Management
  • Support OMCI, Web GUI, CLI
  • Image
  • Support firmware upgrade via remote server
  • Hold a working image & a alternative image for image rollback
  • Restore Default
  • 1. Press a hidden button for more than 10s to restore factory default
  • 2. Use GUI Web, CLI, Telnet method to restore factory default
  • GPON uplink
  • Interface
  • 1x SC/APC connector, single mode fiber
  • Activation with automatically discovered SN and password
  • Standard
  • Compliant with ITU G.984.2 Class B+
  • Compliant with ITU G.984.5
  • Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • Compliant with laser safety standard IEC-60825 Class I
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Transmitter
  • Support 1244.16Mbps upstream bandwidth
  • DFB transmitter working in 1310nm, with >10dB Extinction Ratio
  • Mean launch power in 0.5~5dBm range
  • Turn on/off time at burst mode < 12.8ns
  • Receiver
  • Support 2488.32Mbps downstream bandwidth
  • APD receiver working in 1490nm, with -8 ~ -28dBm working range
  • Isolation to 1310nm > 47dB
  • Isolation to (1440~1450nm), (1530~1540nm) > 25dB
  • Isolation to (1400~1440nm), (1540~1625nm) > 40dB
  • TC Layer
  • Support type 1~5 TCONT defined in G.984.3
  • Support 8 TCONT
  • Support 8 GEMPORT
  • Support flexible mapping between TCONT & GEMPORT
  • Ethernet LAN
  • Interface
  • 1x RJ45 connector for 10/100Base-T
  • 1x RJ45 connector for 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3az, Green Ethernet
  • Link
  • Support Half-duplex & full-duplex operation
  • Support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation
  • Support MDI/MDIX auto detection
  • FXS
  • Interface
  • 1x RJ11 FXS port, each support up to 5 REN
  • Standard
  • Support SIP, H.248, MGCP, SDP, RTP protocol
  • CODEC
  • Support G.711, G.723, G.726, G.729(A/B) codec
  • Call Service
  • Support Call ID / Call waiting / Call forwarding / Call Transfer / Call Toggle / 3-way Calling
  • Support T.38 FAX
  • Feature
  • Support echo cancellation, compliant with G.165, G.168
  • Support voice activity detection, comfort noise insertion
  • Power Solution
  • Type
  • Wall adaptor
  • Wall adaptor
  • 220VAC in, 50Hz
  • 12VDC out, 1.0A max
  • A standard barrel connector
  • Compliance
  • Regulatory
  • CE compliant
  • EMC/EMI
  • Compliant with EN 55022, class B
  • Compliant with EN 300 386
  • Compliant with EN 61000-4-1~5
  • Safety
  • Compliant with IP20 mechanical design
  • Support fire resistance material, compliant with UL 94-V1, V0 is optional
  • Compliant with IEC 60950
  • ENV kindness
  • Compliant with RoHS standard
  • Compliant with WEEE standard
  • Compliant with energy efficiency level V
  • Compliant with CoC V4
 

Package Contents