Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

SFP PCIe Adapter (Certified Refurbished)

RB-TEG-ECSFP (Version v1.0R)
  • 1000-Base SFP slot compatible with standard SFP modules
  • Data rates of up to 2 Gbps over a high performance PCI Express architecture
  • Supports SNMP v1, PXE, VLAN Tagging, and Layer 2 Priority Tagging
  • Energy savings with ACPI 2.0 functionality
  • Compatible with Windows 8, Windows 7, and Linux operating systems

Hardware
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX
  • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Network Media
  • 1000Base-SX: Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 m, up to 550 m
  • Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 m, up to 220 m
  • 1000Base-LX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 m, up to 80 km (TEG-MGBS80)
Protocol
  • SNMP v1
Interface
  • PCI Express, Mini-GBIC slot
Power Consumption
  • 2.3 watts (max.)
Diagnostic LED
  • Link, Activity
Supported OS
  • Windows XP (32/64-bit), Vista (32/64-bit), Windows 7 (32/64-bit), Windows 8 (32/64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003, Server 2008
  • Linux Kernel 2.4.x / 2.6.x
Jumbo Frames
  • Up to 7 KBytes
Data Rate
  • 2000 Mbps (full-duplex)
Dimension
  • 117 x 124 x 85 mm (4.6 x 4.9 x 3.3 in.)
Weight
  • 65 g (2.4 oz)
Temperature
  • Operating: 0C ~ 45C (32F ~ 113F)
  • Storage: -10C ~ 70C (14F ~ 158F)
Humidity
  • Max 95% (non-condensing)
Certifications
  • CE, FCC

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TEG-ECSFP
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • CD-ROM (Drivers & User’s Guide)