Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

TFC-110S20D3   
  • Must use with TFC-110S20D5
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TFC-110S20D3  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Model Name
  • TFC-110S20D3
Wavelength
  • TX: 1310nm RX: 1550nm
Pout
  • -15dBm
Sensitivity
  • -32dB
Power
  • 17dBm
Hardware
Standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Network Media
  • 10Base-T: UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP
  • 100Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP
  • 100Base-FX: 9/125μm or 10/125μm Single-Fiber Optic Cable, up to 20km
Protocol
  • CSMA/CD
Ports
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Port
  • 1 x 100Base-FX Single-Fiber Bi-Directional Port SC Connector
Dip Switch
  • TX: Duplex Mode, Auto Negotiation or Manual, Speed, LLCF (enable/disable)
  • FX: Duplex Mode, LLR (enable/disable), LLCF
Transfer Rate
  • 10Base-T : 10Mbps/20Mbps (Half/Full Duplex)
  • 100Base-TX : 100Mbps/200Mbps (Half/Full Duplex)
Diagnostic LED
  • Per Unit : Power
  • Per Port : Link/Activity, FDX/HDX, Link Fail, Speed (only for TX Port)
Power Adapter
  • 7.5V DC, 1.5A External Power Adapter
Power Consumption
  • 7.2 watts (max)
Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 inches)
Weight
  • 354g (12.5oz)
Temperature
  • Operating : 0 ~ 40 C (32 ~ 104 F)
  • Storage : -25 ~ 70 C (-13 ~ 158 F)
Humidity
  • 5% ~ 90% RH
Safety Emissions
  • FCC,CE

PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TFC-110S20D3
  • Power Adapter
  • User’s Guide