Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
TFC-110S15   
  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TFC-110S15  has been discontinued.  It has been replaced by the TFC-110S15 (Version D3.2R). For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Supported Frame Size:
  • Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
  • Network Media:
    • 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.
    • 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 15 Km.
  • Wavelength:
  • 1310nm
  • Protocol:
  • CSMA/CD
  • Ports:
    • 1 x 10/100Base-TX
    • 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate:
  • 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
  • Diagnostic LEDs:
  • Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Power Adapter:
  • 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
  • Temperature:
    • Operating: 0° ~ 40° C (32° ~ 104° F)
    • Storage: -25° ~ 70° C (-13° ~ 158° F)
  • Humidity:
    • Operating: 10% ~ 90%
    • Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
  •  

    Package Contents