Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module

TEG-MGBS10 (Version 2.0R)   
  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 10km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TEG-MGBS10 (Version 2.0R) has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Optical Output Power (dBm)
  • -9 ~ -3
Optical Input Power (dBm)
  • -22 ~ -3
Power Budget
  • -13
Distance
  • 10km