Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-1000S50   
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 50km
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TFC-1000S50  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Hardware
Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
Supported Frame Size: No limitation (Standard Ethernet and Jumbo Frame)
Network Media:
  • 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters.
  • 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 Ám up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 Ám up to 220 meters
  • 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 Ám, up to 50 Km
Wavelength: 1300nm
Protocol:CSMA/CD
Ports:1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:1000Mbps
Diagnostic LEDs:Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter: 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature:
  • Operating: 0░ ~ 40░ C (32░ ~ 104░ F)
  • Storage: -25░ ~ 70░ C (-13░ ~ 158░ F)
Humidity:
  • Operating: 10% ~ 90%
  • Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)