Login to My Account   Partners  
Click to change countryUnited States (change)
 

100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter

TFC-15MS100   
  • SC-type Multi-mode to single-mode converter
  • Functions as a stand alone coverter -Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km
  • Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km

DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TFC-15MS100  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
Hardware
Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Network Media:
  • 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2Km.
  • 100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/10, up to 15 Km.
Wavelength: 1300nm
Protocol: CSMA/CD
Ports:

2 x 100Base-FX

Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps (Half-Duplex), 200Mbps (Full-Duplex)
Diagnostic LEDs: Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Power Adapter: 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
Temperature:
  • Operating: 0 ~ 40 C (32 ~ 104 F)
  • Storage: -25 ~ 70 C (-13 ~ 158 F)
Humidity:
  • Operating: 10% ~ 90%
  • Storage: 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)