100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-110S60  

  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
DISCONTINUED PRODUCT
The TFC-110S60  has been discontinued. For a list of discontinued products, click here.