Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-110S30i   (Version A1.0R)

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis