Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (Certified Refurbished)

RB-TFC-1000S10D5  

  • Must use with TFC-1000S10D3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 10km
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis