Hardened Industrial 100/1000
Base-T to SFP Media Converter

TI-F11SFP   (Version v1.0R)

  • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • Powers supply sold separately (model TI-M6024)