100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3Miles)

TFC-110S15   (Version D3.4R)

  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Lifetime Warranty*