Industrial SFP to Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter

TI-PF11SFP   (Version v1.0R)

  • Hardened IP30 rated SFP to Gigabit PoE+ converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 40 km fiber networking distances with the TI-MGBS40 SFP module
  • Provides up to 30W for PoE and PoE+ compliant devices
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Wide operating temperature range -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection