1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-GMSC   (Version v2.0R)

  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit port
  • 100/1000 Mbps SC-type multi-mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper / fiber link and activity
  • Not compatible with TFC-1600