In mein Konto einloggen   Partner  
Click to change countryUnited States (ändern)
 

Glasfaser-Switch mit 6 100Base-FX- + 2 10/100-MBit/s-Ports

TE100-S86FX
  • The 2-port 10/100Base-TX and 6-port 100Base-FX switch is best for campus and networks that require greater distance than the standard 100 meters copper wire
  • It offers reliable, easy-to-use and affordable LAN solution to meet an immediate network bandwidth demand
  • Enjoy a 5-year warranty

Ausgelaufene Produkte
The TE100-S86FX  has been discontinued.  For a list of discontinued products, click here.
  • Hardware
  • Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Kabel:
  • 2 Paar 10Base-T UTP Kat. 3, 4, 5, max. 100 Meter
  • 2 Paar 100Base-TX UTP Kat. 5, max. 100 Meter
  • 100Base-FX 62.5/125 Multimode-Glasfaserkabel, max. 2 km
  • Switching-Methode:
  • Store-and-Forward
  • Weiterleitungsrate:
  • 14.880 pps für 10 MBit/s, 148.800 pps für 100 MBit/s
  • Stromversorgung:
  • Eigene Stromversorgung mit 100 - 250 V, 47-63 Hz
  • Stromverbrauch:
  • 20 W
  • Temperatur:
  • Betrieb: 0 °C bis 40 °C
  • Lagerung: -13 °C bis 70 °C
  • Luftfeuchtigkeit:
  • 10 % - 90 % (nicht kondensierend)
  • Abmessungen:
  • 440 x 205 x 45 mm
  • Gewicht:
  • 2.500 Gramm
  • Zertifizierungen:
  • FCC, CE, VCCI, UL
 

Packungsinhalt